Is Philadelphia Smoked Salmon Cream Cheese Product Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, WATER, SMOKED KETA SALMON, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, BACTERIAL CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, COLOUR. MAY CONTAIN SORBIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check Philadelphia Smoked Salmon Cream Cheese Product against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Smoked Salmon Cream Cheese Product in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Philadelphia Smoked Salmon Cream Cheese Product is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


