Is Philadelphia Spicy Jalapeno Cream Cheese Tub - 7.5oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Vinegar, Garlic Juice, Onions, Guar Gum, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Sorbic Acid (As A ), Xanthan Gum, Green Bell Peppers, Spices (Contains Celery), Garlic, Tomato, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Cultureallergens & Warnings:contains: Milk
Check Philadelphia Spicy Jalapeno Cream Cheese Tub - 7.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Spicy Jalapeno Cream Cheese Tub - 7.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Philadelphia Spicy Jalapeno Cream Cheese Tub - 7.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


