Is Philadelphia Spicy Jalapeno Cream Cheese Tub - 7.5oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Vinegar, Garlic Juice, Onions, Guar Gum, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Sorbic Acid (As A ), Xanthan Gum, Green Bell Peppers, Spices (Contains Celery), Garlic, Tomato, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Cultureallergens & Warnings:contains: Milk
Check Philadelphia Spicy Jalapeno Cream Cheese Tub - 7.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Spicy Jalapeno Cream Cheese Tub - 7.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Philadelphia Spicy Jalapeno Cream Cheese Tub - 7.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


