Is Philadelphia Strawberry 1/3 Less Fat Cream Cheese Spread, 7.5 oz Tub Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried Strawberries, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Color Added, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Culture, Ingredient Not In Regular Cream Cheese With Other Foods
Check Philadelphia Strawberry 1/3 Less Fat Cream Cheese Spread, 7.5 oz Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Strawberry 1/3 Less Fat Cream Cheese Spread, 7.5 oz Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Philadelphia Strawberry 1/3 Less Fat Cream Cheese Spread, 7.5 oz Tub is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


