Is Philadelphia Sweet Chilli Soft Cheese Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Medium Fat Soft Cheese, Invert Sugar Syrup, Chilli Peppers (2.5 %), Pineapple (1 %), Salt, Mango (0.6 %), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Modified Starch, Acid (Citric Acid), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar
Check Philadelphia Sweet Chilli Soft Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Sweet Chilli Soft Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Philadelphia Sweet Chilli Soft Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


