Is Philadelphia Sweet Chilli Soft Cream Cheese 165G Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese
- medium fat soft cheese
cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Medium fat soft CHEESE , chilli peppers (2 %), sugar, pineapple (1 %), mango (0.6 %), salt, stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan), spirit vinegar, modified starch, acid (citric acid)
Check Philadelphia Sweet Chilli Soft Cream Cheese 165G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Sweet Chilli Soft Cream Cheese 165G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Where to buy
Philadelphia Sweet Chilli Soft Cream Cheese 165G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


