Is Philadelphia To Go Tortilla Chips With Buffalo Style Cream Cheese Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dip (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cayenne Pepper Puree, Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Vinegar, Water, Garlic, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Inhibitor (cheese Culture, Tortilla Chips (ground Yellow Corn, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of Corn, Sunflower, Safflower, Or Canola Oil), Salt)) Contains Milk.

Check Philadelphia To Go Tortilla Chips With Buffalo Style Cream Cheese Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go