No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Philadelphia Whipped Herbed Tzatziki Cream Cheese Product Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CUCUMBER, GARLIC, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED PARSLEY, SUGAR, BACTERIAL CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SORBIC ACID. MAY BE OMITTED.

Check Philadelphia Whipped Herbed Tzatziki Cream Cheese Product against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Philadelphia Whipped Herbed Tzatziki Cream Cheese Product is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyFluffySmooth
Commonly used for
Dipping SauceSandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Philadelphia Whipped Herbed Tzatziki Cream Cheese Product | Spoonful