Is Philadelphia Whipped Roasted Red Pepper Cream Cheese Spread 7.5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Roasted Red Bell Pepper Puree (Red Bell Pepper, Salt Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum), Whey Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Natural Flavor), Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Culture.
Check Philadelphia Whipped Roasted Red Pepper Cream Cheese Spread 7.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Whipped Roasted Red Pepper Cream Cheese Spread 7.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Philadelphia Whipped Roasted Red Pepper Cream Cheese Spread 7.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


