Is philbury cream cheese icing Dairy Free?

Ingredients
amount/serving total fat 5g sat fat 2.5g trans fat 0g sodium 65mg thsp (33g) total carb 22g calories total sugars 20g incl 20g added sugars protein 0g h serving 40 w= "%daily value %0% not a significant source of cholest, fiber, vit d, calcium, iron and potas. coroted by: hometowin food company, best if used by: aug 17 2023 hso 19909 1 09viiho nosio 2 048 501 13 0157
Check philbury cream cheese icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open philbury cream cheese icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


