Is Philip Kingsley Finishing Touch (Flexible Hold) Mist Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-12 dimethicone

peg-12 dimethicone

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alcohol denat. Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Acrylates/t- Butylacrylamide Copolymer, Aqua, Aminomethyl Propanol, Parfum, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Isopropyl Myristate, Panthenol, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Limonene, Linalool.

Check Philip Kingsley Finishing Touch (Flexible Hold) Mist against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Philip Kingsley Finishing Touch (Flexible Hold) Mist is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry