Is Philip Kingsley No Scent No Colour Shampoo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, PEG-90 Glyceryl Isosterate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Citric Acid, Silicone Quaternium-18, Laureth-2, Trideceth-6, Disodium EDTA, Polyquaternium-7, Trideceth-12, Isopropyl Alcohol, Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Amaranth Protein, Glycerin, Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract, Ethylhexylglycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate.
Check Philip Kingsley No Scent No Colour Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philip Kingsley No Scent No Colour Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dove Beauty Go Fresh Cucumber & Green Tea Scent Body Wash 22oz BTL
Lysol Lemon & Lime Blossom Scent Disinfecting Wipes 80 ea
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Shea Moisture Curl & Shine Shampoo Coconut & Hibiscus 384ml
Dove Nutritive Solutions Daily Moisture Shampoo 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Philip Kingsley No Scent No Colour Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


