Is Phillips' Daily Care Fiber Good® Gummies Assorted Fruit -- 90 Gummies Pescatarian?

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored gummies deliver a soft, chewy texture with mild stickiness; commonly consumed once daily as a convenient on-the-go chew. Customer reviews frequently praise the pleasant fruit taste and ease of chewing, while some note excessive sweetness or stickiness and mixed opinions about overall effectiveness. Packaging convenience is sometimes praised.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored gummies deliver a soft, chewy texture with mild stickiness; commonly consumed once daily as a convenient on-the-go chew. Customer reviews frequently praise the pleasant fruit taste and ease of chewing, while some note excessive sweetness or stickiness and mixed opinions about overall effectiveness. Packaging convenience is sometimes praised.
Ingredients
inulin syrup, inulin powder, gelatin, water , less than 2% of : carnauba wax, citric acid, colors (annatto extract , black carrot concentrate , maqui berry concentrate , turmeric), fractionated coconut oil, lactic acid, lo han fruit concentrate (sweetener), natural flavors, sodium lactate
Check Phillips' Daily Care Fiber Good® Gummies Assorted Fruit -- 90 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Phillips' Daily Care Fiber Good® Gummies Assorted Fruit -- 90 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
Where to buy
Phillips' Daily Care Fiber Good® Gummies Assorted Fruit -- 90 Gummies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


