Is Phillips Maryland Style Crab Cakes Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crab Meat, Sauce (soybean Oil, Water, Egg, Acetic Acid, Sugar, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce [malt Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Salt, Anchovies, Tamarind Extract, Onions, Garlic, Spice, Spice Flavor], Mustard Powder, Xanthan Gum And Tara Gum [stabilizers]), Breadcrumbs (wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Yeast), Seasoning (salt, Spices, Paprika), Parsley. Contains: Crustacean Shellfish (crab), Egg, Fish (anchovies), Wheat.

Check Phillips Maryland Style Crab Cakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Patty

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSide DishSnackingDipping