Is Philly Cheese Steak Beef & Pork Smoked Sausage Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- lactose
- cream
- cultured milk
- milk proteins
- whey solids
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar style cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pork, beef, pasteurized process cheddar style cheese, cheddar cheese, cultured milk, salt, enzymes, water, cream, sodium phosphates, salt, vegetable color, annatto, paprika extract, enzymes, anticaking agents, potato starch, powdered cellulose, water, salt, nonfat dry milk, whey solids, lactose, milk proteins, dried red bell pepper, dried green bell pepper, black pepper, dried onion, curing powder, salt, sodium nitrite, FD, C Red #3, natural flavor
Check Philly Cheese Steak Beef & Pork Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philly Cheese Steak Beef & Pork Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


