Is Philly-Gourmet Beef Patties - Quarter Pound 100% Pure Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory flavor with grilled, slightly smoky notes; a moist, tender interior contrasted by a browned, seared exterior. Commonly used in sandwiches, sliders, meal-prep entrees, and backyard cookouts. Reviewers frequently mention consistent portion size, quick thawing and cooking, and occasional variability in surface browning and generally favorable value observations reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

beef

Check Philly-Gourmet Beef Patties - Quarter Pound 100% Pure against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Philly-Gourmet Beef Patties - Quarter Pound 100% Pure is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWegmans

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepSandwich