Is Philly Gourmet Steaks For Sandwiches 14CT 24oz PKG Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Grilled, savory flavor with thin-sliced, tender texture that heats quickly and layers easily for classic hot sandwiches and cheesesteaks. Consumers commonly cite consistent portioning and convenience for quick meals, noting juicy results when properly warmed; a minority mention occasional variance in seasoning or chew across packages between different production batches.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Grilled, savory flavor with thin-sliced, tender texture that heats quickly and layers easily for classic hot sandwiches and cheesesteaks. Consumers commonly cite consistent portioning and convenience for quick meals, noting juicy results when properly warmed; a minority mention occasional variance in seasoning or chew across packages between different production batches.
Ingredients
Beef
Check Philly Gourmet Steaks For Sandwiches 14CT 24oz PKG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philly Gourmet Steaks For Sandwiches 14CT 24oz PKG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Arnold Whole Grains Bread 100% Whole Wheat 24oz PKG
Hormel Sides Homestyle Mashed Potatoes 24oz PKG
Where to buy
Philly Gourmet Steaks For Sandwiches 14CT 24oz PKG is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


