Is Philly Pretzel Factory Honey Mustard Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Honey, Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Spices and Flavorings, Cider Vinegar, Black Pepper, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (as preservatives), White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Caramel Coloring, and Calcium Disodium EDTA to protect flavor, FD&C Yellow #5. Contains: Egg. Soy.

Check Philly Pretzel Factory Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping