Is Philly Sweettooth Gummy Brains Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Water, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Artificial Flavors, Glazing Agents: Palm Oil, Carnauba Wax, Colors: Fd&c Blue 1 Red 40, Titanium
Check Philly Sweettooth Gummy Brains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philly Sweettooth Gummy Brains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Philly Sweettooth Gummy Brains is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


