Is Philly's Best Halal Premium Lamb Sandwich Slice Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HALAL LAMB, WATER, SPICES, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
Check Philly's Best Halal Premium Lamb Sandwich Slice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philly's Best Halal Premium Lamb Sandwich Slice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Philly's Best Halal Premium Lamb Sandwich Slice is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunch


