Is PhillySwirl Rainbow Swirl Stix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cotton Candy: Water, sugar, artificial flavor, colors (FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Red #40, FD&C Yellow #5), pectin, xanthan gum, guar gum. Banana Split: Water, sugar, natural flavor (FD&C Red #40, FD&C Blue #1), citric acid, turmeric (color), pectin, xanthan gum, guar gum. Orange Dream: Water, sugar, orange juice from concentrate (water, orange juice concentrate), natural flavor (FD&C Yellow #5), citric acid, pectin, xanthan gum, guar gum. Rainbow and Very Berry: Water, sugar, natural flavor (FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Red #40), citric acid, pectin, xanthan gum, guar gum. Fruit Punch: Water, sugar, natural flavor, citric acid, colors (FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Red #40, FD&C Yellow #5), turmeric (color), pectin, xanthan gum, guar gum.

Check PhillySwirl Rainbow Swirl Stix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PhillySwirl Rainbow Swirl Stix is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go