Is PhillySwirl Rainbow Swirl Stix Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cotton Candy: Water, sugar, artificial flavor, colors (FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Red #40, FD&C Yellow #5), pectin, xanthan gum, guar gum. Banana Split: Water, sugar, natural flavor (FD&C Red #40, FD&C Blue #1), citric acid, turmeric (color), pectin, xanthan gum, guar gum. Orange Dream: Water, sugar, orange juice from concentrate (water, orange juice concentrate), natural flavor (FD&C Yellow #5), citric acid, pectin, xanthan gum, guar gum. Rainbow and Very Berry: Water, sugar, natural flavor (FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Red #40), citric acid, pectin, xanthan gum, guar gum. Fruit Punch: Water, sugar, natural flavor, citric acid, colors (FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Red #40, FD&C Yellow #5), turmeric (color), pectin, xanthan gum, guar gum.
Check PhillySwirl Rainbow Swirl Stix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PhillySwirl Rainbow Swirl Stix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Krusteaz® Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix 21 oz. Box
Where to buy
PhillySwirl Rainbow Swirl Stix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


