Is Phizz Daily 3-in-1 Hydration, Electrolytes & Vitamins Effervescent Tablets Orange x20 Tablets Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Glucose (Sugar), Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Salts (Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride), Ascorbic Acid, Malic Acid, Magnesium Citrate, Magnesium Carbonate, Orange Flavour, Beetroot Powder (Colouring Agent), Sucralose (Sweetener), Calcium-D-Pantothenate, Niacinamide, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin, Riboflavin-5-Phosphate, Thiamine Mononitrate, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Manganese Sulphate, Folic Acid, Retinyl Acetate
Check Phizz Daily 3-in-1 Hydration, Electrolytes & Vitamins Effervescent Tablets Orange x20 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Phizz Daily 3-in-1 Hydration, Electrolytes & Vitamins Effervescent Tablets Orange x20 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Nuun Vitamins Hydration Tablets Tangerine Lime - 12 Count
About this product
Supplement · Piece


