Is Phizz Daily 3-in-1 Hydration, Electrolytes & Vitamins Effervescent Tablets Apple + Blackcurrant x20 Tablets Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- apple flavour
- blackcurrant flavour
apple flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose (Sugar), Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Salts (Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride), Ascorbic Acid, Malic Acid, Magnesium Citrate, Magnesium Carbonate, Colouring Agents (Red Cabbage Extract, Beetroot Powder), Calcium-D-Pantothenate, Sucralose (Sweetener), Niacinamide, Apple Flavour, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin, Blackcurrant Flavour, Thiamine Mononitrate, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Manganese Sulphate, Folic Acid, Retinyl Acetate, Riboflavin-5-Phosphate
Check Phizz Daily 3-in-1 Hydration, Electrolytes & Vitamins Effervescent Tablets Apple + Blackcurrant x20 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Phizz Daily 3-in-1 Hydration, Electrolytes & Vitamins Effervescent Tablets Apple + Blackcurrant x20 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Nuun Vitamins Hydration Tablets Tangerine Lime - 12 Count
Essential Health Electrolyte Effervescent Tablets Blackcurrant
About this product
Supplement · Piece


