Is Pho Bac Beef Broth Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef powder
beef powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, sugar, sea salt, monosodium glutamate, ginger, beef powder and spices.
Check Pho Bac Beef Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pho Bac Beef Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


