Is PHO Ho-ya PHO Rice Noodle PHO Bowl Dairy Free?

Description
This instant pho bowl delivers a savory, umami-forward profile with tender, slightly chewy rice noodles; consumers report consistent textures and quick preparation, commonly using it as a fast lunch, light dinner, or base for customization. Reviews note convenient packaging, some variable seasoning intensity, and overall convenience, with occasional flavor inconsistency.

Description
This instant pho bowl delivers a savory, umami-forward profile with tender, slightly chewy rice noodles; consumers report consistent textures and quick preparation, commonly using it as a fast lunch, light dinner, or base for customization. Reviews note convenient packaging, some variable seasoning intensity, and overall convenience, with occasional flavor inconsistency.
Ingredients
Rice Noodles: Rice, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, Guar Gum. Soup Base Pack: Salt, Sugars (sugar, Maltodextrin), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Artificial Beef Flavour, Red Shallot, Chili, Ginger, Dried Green Onion, Cinnamon, Pepper, Garlic, Silicon Dioxide. Oil Pack: Refined Palm Oil, Red Shallot, Artificial Beef Flavour, Mixed Tocopherol Concentrate. Chili Powder Pack: Chili Powder. Contains: Soy.
Check PHO Ho-ya PHO Rice Noodle PHO Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHO Ho-ya PHO Rice Noodle PHO Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Noodle · Whole


