Is Phoenix Organic Chilled Juice Orange Mango & Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mango flavour
natural mango flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic New Zealand Apple Juice From Concentrate (79.9%), Organic Orange Juice From Concentrate (15%), Organic Mango Puree (5%), Natural Mango Flavour, Vitamin (C)
Check Phoenix Organic Chilled Juice Orange Mango & Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Phoenix Organic Chilled Juice Orange Mango & Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Where to buy
Phoenix Organic Chilled Juice Orange Mango & Apple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


