Is Phoenix Organic Fruit Juice Apple Mango & Passionfruit 750ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Passionfruit Juice From Concentrate, Organic Orange Juice From Concentrate, Natural Passionfruit Flavour, Vitamin (C)
Check Phoenix Organic Fruit Juice Apple Mango & Passionfruit 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Phoenix Organic Fruit Juice Apple Mango & Passionfruit 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
Phoenix Organic Fruit Juice Apple Mango & Passionfruit 750ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


