Is Phoenix Organic Fruit Juice Guava & Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural guava flavour
natural guava flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Organic Guava Puree, Elderberry Juice And Black Carrot Juice From Concentrate, Natural Guava Flavour, Vitamin (C)
Check Phoenix Organic Fruit Juice Guava & Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Phoenix Organic Fruit Juice Guava & Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Phoenix Organic Fruit Juice Guava & Apple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


