Is Phormula-1 Pure Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Milkshake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Temperature Processed Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Creamer Powder (coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Mono And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide), Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Titanium Dioxide Color, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Phormula-1 Pure Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Phormula-1 Pure Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


