Is Phyco Health Sea Fibre-Fucoidan Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Each Capsule Contains 0.55g Soluble, Sulfated-glycan Fibre From Sea Lettuce (ulva Sp. 84) And Mekabu (undaria Pinnatifida) Fucoidan Extract.
Check Phyco Health Sea Fibre-Fucoidan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Phyco Health Sea Fibre-Fucoidan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


