Is Physicians Formula Eye-De-Puffer, Refreshmint, Cucumber & Bamboo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Butylene Glycol, Sodium Stearate, Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane, Adipic Acid/Neopentyl Glycol Crosspolymer, Hamamelis Virginiana (with Hazel) Water, Glycerin, Niacinamide, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Pentylene Glycol, Caffeine, Phenoxyethanol, Phyllostachys Bambusoides (Bamboo) Extract, Sea Water, Caprylyl Glycol, Dimethicone, Menthone Glycerin Acetal, Menthoxypropanediol, Ethylhexylglycerin, VP/VA Copolymer, Chondrus Crispus Extract, Allantoin, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate, Water/Eau (Glacier), Hexylene Glycol, Amodimethicone, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Disodium EDTA, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Chlorphenesin, Gluconolactone, Benzoic Acid, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Sodium Benzoate, Blue 1 (CI 42090), Yellow 5.
Check Physicians Formula Eye-De-Puffer, Refreshmint, Cucumber & Bamboo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Physicians Formula Eye-De-Puffer, Refreshmint, Cucumber & Bamboo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Physicians Formula Eye-De-Puffer, Refreshmint, Cucumber & Bamboo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


