Is Physicians Formula Eye-De-Puffer, Refreshmint, Cucumber & Bamboo Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- hexylene glycol
- gluconolactone
- menthone glycerin acetal
- allantoin
- +7 more
hexylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Butylene Glycol, Sodium Stearate, Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane, Adipic Acid/Neopentyl Glycol Crosspolymer, Hamamelis Virginiana (with Hazel) Water, Glycerin, Niacinamide, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Pentylene Glycol, Caffeine, Phenoxyethanol, Phyllostachys Bambusoides (Bamboo) Extract, Sea Water, Caprylyl Glycol, Dimethicone, Menthone Glycerin Acetal, Menthoxypropanediol, Ethylhexylglycerin, VP/VA Copolymer, Chondrus Crispus Extract, Allantoin, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate, Water/Eau (Glacier), Hexylene Glycol, Amodimethicone, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Disodium EDTA, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Chlorphenesin, Gluconolactone, Benzoic Acid, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Sodium Benzoate, Blue 1 (CI 42090), Yellow 5.
Check Physicians Formula Eye-De-Puffer, Refreshmint, Cucumber & Bamboo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Physicians Formula Eye-De-Puffer, Refreshmint, Cucumber & Bamboo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Physicians Formula Eye-De-Puffer, Refreshmint, Cucumber & Bamboo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


