Is Physicians Formula Eye-De-Puffer, Refreshmint, Cucumber & Bamboo Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • gluconolactone
  • allantoin
  • hexylene glycol
  • caprylyl glycol
  • +8 more

gluconolactone

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Eau, Butylene Glycol, Sodium Stearate, Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane, Adipic Acid/Neopentyl Glycol Crosspolymer, Hamamelis Virginiana (with Hazel) Water, Glycerin, Niacinamide, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Pentylene Glycol, Caffeine, Phenoxyethanol, Phyllostachys Bambusoides (Bamboo) Extract, Sea Water, Caprylyl Glycol, Dimethicone, Menthone Glycerin Acetal, Menthoxypropanediol, Ethylhexylglycerin, VP/VA Copolymer, Chondrus Crispus Extract, Allantoin, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate, Water/Eau (Glacier), Hexylene Glycol, Amodimethicone, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Disodium EDTA, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Chlorphenesin, Gluconolactone, Benzoic Acid, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Sodium Benzoate, Blue 1 (CI 42090), Yellow 5.

Check Physicians Formula Eye-De-Puffer, Refreshmint, Cucumber & Bamboo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Physicians Formula Eye-De-Puffer, Refreshmint, Cucumber & Bamboo is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy