Is PHYTOBERRY BRAZILIAN BERRY 900G + BONUS ITEM Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- stevia extract and natural berry flavour
stevia extract and natural berry flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Goji Berry, Organic Acai Berry, Pomegranate, Indian Goose Berry, Mangosteen (Including Pericarp), Prune, Blueberry, Raisin, Cranberry, Strawberry, Acerola Berry, Apricot, Raspberry, Cupuacu, Blackberry, Sea Berry, Elderberry, Phytonutrients:, Rosehip Extract, Green Tea Extract, Apple Extract, White Tea Extract, Rosemary Extract, Grape Skin Extract, Olive Leaf Extract, Bilberry Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Pine Bark Extract, Corn Silk (Zea Mays), Quercetin, Lycopene, Resveratrol, Essential Ty Acids & Oils (Freeze Dried), :, Organic Non-gmo Lecithin (Phosphatidylcholine, Phosphatidylinositol, Phosphatidylserine), Organic Flax Seed Oil, Organic Coconut Oil, Plantian Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Avocado Oil, Essential Orange Oil, Essential Rosemary Oil, Essential Clove Oil, Essential Thyme Oil, Essential Oregano Oil, Essential Cinnamon Bark Oil, Black Pepper Extract, In A Base Of: Organic Evaporated Cane Juice Powder, Stevia Extract And Natural Berry Flavour
Check PHYTOBERRY BRAZILIAN BERRY 900G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHYTOBERRY BRAZILIAN BERRY 900G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
PHYTOBERRY BRAZILIAN BERRY 900G + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


