Is PHYTOMULTI - 60 TABS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin A (50% As Mixed Carotenoids And 50% As Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid And Ascorbyl Palmitate), Vitamin D3 (As Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin K (As Phytonadione), Thiamin (As Thiamin Mononitrate), Riboflavin, Niacin (As Niacinamide And Niacin), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hcl), Folate (As Calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Vitamin B12 (As Methylcobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (As D-calcium Pantothenate), Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (As Magnesium Citrate), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Selenium (As Selenium Aspartate), Copper (As Copper Citrate), Manganese (As Manganese Citrate), Chromium (As Chromium Polynicotinate), Molybdenum (As Molybdenum Aspartate Complex), Choline (As Choline Bitartrate), Inositol, Lycopene, Zeaxanthin, Lutein, Resveratrol (From Polygonum Cuspidatum Root Extract), Proprietary Phytonutrient Blend Of:, Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex (Standardized To 45% Hesperidin), Green Coffee Bean Extract (Standardized To 45% Chlorogenic Acid), Pomegranate Whole Fruit Extract (Standardized To 40% Ellagic Acid), Grape Seed Extract (Standardized To 90% Polyphenols), Blueberry (Vaccinium Spp,), Fruit Extract (Standardized To 20% Total Polyphenols, And 5% Anthocyanins), Green Tea Leaf Extract (Standardized To 60% Catechins And 40% Egcg), Bitter Melon Fruit Extract (Standardized To 5% Bitter Principles), Prune Skin Extract (Standardized To 50% Polyphenols), Watercress Aerial Parts 4:1 Extract, Chinese Cinnamon (Cinnamomum Cassia), Bark Powder, Indian Gum Arabic Tree Bark And Heartwood Extract (Standardized To 6% Catechins), Rosemary Extract (Standardized To 11% Min Phenolic Diterpenes And 7,6% Min Sum Of Carnosol Carnosic Acid), Artichoke Leaf Extract (Containing Cynarin And Chlorogenic Acid), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Silica, Stearic Acid (Vegetable), Coating (Hypromellose, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Hydroxypropylcellulose, And Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin)
Check PHYTOMULTI - 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHYTOMULTI - 60 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 18 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PHYTOMULTI - 60 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


