Is PHYTOMULTI - 60 TABS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- inositol
- prune skin extract
- pantothenic acid
- as d-calcium pantothenate
- +9 more
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (50% As Mixed Carotenoids And 50% As Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid And Ascorbyl Palmitate), Vitamin D3 (As Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin K (As Phytonadione), Thiamin (As Thiamin Mononitrate), Riboflavin, Niacin (As Niacinamide And Niacin), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hcl), Folate (As Calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Vitamin B12 (As Methylcobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (As D-calcium Pantothenate), Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (As Magnesium Citrate), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Selenium (As Selenium Aspartate), Copper (As Copper Citrate), Manganese (As Manganese Citrate), Chromium (As Chromium Polynicotinate), Molybdenum (As Molybdenum Aspartate Complex), Choline (As Choline Bitartrate), Inositol, Lycopene, Zeaxanthin, Lutein, Resveratrol (From Polygonum Cuspidatum Root Extract), Proprietary Phytonutrient Blend Of:, Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex (Standardized To 45% Hesperidin), Green Coffee Bean Extract (Standardized To 45% Chlorogenic Acid), Pomegranate Whole Fruit Extract (Standardized To 40% Ellagic Acid), Grape Seed Extract (Standardized To 90% Polyphenols), Blueberry (Vaccinium Spp,), Fruit Extract (Standardized To 20% Total Polyphenols, And 5% Anthocyanins), Green Tea Leaf Extract (Standardized To 60% Catechins And 40% Egcg), Bitter Melon Fruit Extract (Standardized To 5% Bitter Principles), Prune Skin Extract (Standardized To 50% Polyphenols), Watercress Aerial Parts 4:1 Extract, Chinese Cinnamon (Cinnamomum Cassia), Bark Powder, Indian Gum Arabic Tree Bark And Heartwood Extract (Standardized To 6% Catechins), Rosemary Extract (Standardized To 11% Min Phenolic Diterpenes And 7,6% Min Sum Of Carnosol Carnosic Acid), Artichoke Leaf Extract (Containing Cynarin And Chlorogenic Acid), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Silica, Stearic Acid (Vegetable), Coating (Hypromellose, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Hydroxypropylcellulose, And Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin)
Check PHYTOMULTI - 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHYTOMULTI - 60 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 18 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PHYTOMULTI - 60 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


