Is Piacelli, Hazelnut and Nougat Duo Spread 300gr Glass Cup (2 pcs) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Lactose, Whey Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder 3, Skimmed Milk Powder, Hazelnuts 1, Emulsifier: Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring
Check Piacelli, Hazelnut and Nougat Duo Spread 300gr Glass Cup (2 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piacelli, Hazelnut and Nougat Duo Spread 300gr Glass Cup (2 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Piacelli, Hazelnut and Nougat Duo Spread 300gr Glass Cup (2 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


