Is Piancentini Pancetta Dop, By Lb Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork belly
- pancetta piacentini
- potassium nitrate
- dextrose
pork belly
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Pancetta Piacentini (Pork Belly, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Ascorbate, Black Pepper, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite), Keep Refrigerated
Check Piancentini Pancetta Dop, By Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piancentini Pancetta Dop, By Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Piancentini Pancetta Dop, By Lb is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyPepperyUmami
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepGarnishing


