Is PIANO KEYS DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS & RAISINS AND YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED PEANUTS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, PIANO KEYS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk powder
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate raisins
- dry nonfat yogurt
- whey powder
- yogurt flavored confectionary coating
- +7 more
nonfat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, VANILLA], ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CORN OIL], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), YOGURT FLAVOR COATED PEANUTS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA], ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CORN OIL], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), RAISINS (RAISINS, PALM OIL), DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, YOGURT FLAVOR COATED RAISINS (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONARY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM}, WHEY POWDER {MILK}, DRY NONFAT YOGURT {MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], RAISINS [SUNFLOWER OIL], CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SALT], RAISINS, GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH, COCONUT OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, XANTHAN GUM).
Check PIANO KEYS DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS & RAISINS AND YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED PEANUTS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, PIANO KEYS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIANO KEYS DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS & RAISINS AND YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED PEANUTS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, PIANO KEYS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER MONSTER PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, RAISINS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL BALLS AND MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER MONSTER
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
About this product
Snack · Pouch


