Is Pibb Xtra Spicy Cherry Soda Pop, 2 Liter Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- polyethylene glycol
- artificial and natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Artificial And Natural Flavors, Caffeine, Monosodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Polyethylene Glycol
Check Pibb Xtra Spicy Cherry Soda Pop, 2 Liter Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pibb Xtra Spicy Cherry Soda Pop, 2 Liter Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Pibb Xtra Spicy Cherry Soda Pop, 2 Liter Bottle is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


