Is Pibb Zero Soda 12oz Cans (Pack of 12) Diet Sugar Free Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, caramel color, phosphoric acid, aspartame, potassium sorbate and potassium benzoate (to protect taste), artificial and natural flavors, acesulfame potassium, caffeine, monosodium phosphate, lactic acid, polyethylene glycol.
Check Pibb Zero Soda 12oz Cans (Pack of 12) Diet Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pibb Zero Soda 12oz Cans (Pack of 12) Diet Sugar Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pibb Zero Soda 12oz Cans (Pack of 12) Diet Sugar Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


