Is PIC Corp Roach Control Systems Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- domestic animals
- rinse skin immediately with plenty of water for 15-20 minutes
- if on skin
- avoid contact with skin
- harmful if absorbed through skin
domestic animals
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Active Ingredient: Propoxur (2%), Other Ingredients: (98%). Total (100%)
Check PIC Corp Roach Control Systems against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIC Corp Roach Control Systems in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PIC Corp Roach Control Systems is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Unknown


