Is PICANTE ASIAGO WITH RED PEPPERS AND PROVOLONE SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, PICANTE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ASIAGO CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, RED PEPPERS, SALT), PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT), CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check PICANTE ASIAGO WITH RED PEPPERS AND PROVOLONE SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, PICANTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PICANTE ASIAGO WITH RED PEPPERS AND PROVOLONE SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, PICANTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Flake


