Is PICANTE RED PEPPER TIRITAS CRACKLINS, PICANTE RED PEPPER Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork fat with attached skin

pork fat with attached skin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Fat with Attached Skin, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Red Pepper.

Check PICANTE RED PEPPER TIRITAS CRACKLINS, PICANTE RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PICANTE RED PEPPER TIRITAS CRACKLINS, PICANTE RED PEPPER is available at 2 retailers

SafewayAmazon

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavoryMeaty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing