Is Picante Red Pepper Topping Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, WATER, SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, GARLIC POWDER, CANOLA OIL, MUSTARD FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, SMOKED PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SPICE EXTRACTS.

Check Picante Red Pepper Topping against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Picante Red Pepper Topping is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichSide Dish