Is Picard 12 Mini Chocolate & Coffee Eclairs Frozen Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • liquid cream
  • cream
  • milk
  • powdered whole milk
  • butter
  • powdered skimmed milk
  • whole milk
  • salted butter caramel 7
  • milk chocolate coating 1
  • white chocolate1
  • +1 more

liquid cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-skimmed MILK, fondant (sugar, water, wheat glucose syrup, emulsifier: mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids of plant origin, gellant: agar-agar, thickener: carob seed flour), liquid pasteurised whole EGG, salted butter caramel 7.4% [wheat glucose-fructose syrup, caramel sauce (whole MILK, sugar, powdered skimmed MILK), butter (MILK) 1.2%, sugar, water, powdered whole MILK, Guérande salt 0.03%, lemon juice], wheat flour (GLUTEN), praline 4.9% (sugar, HAZELNUT 2.4%, emulsifier: SOYA lecithin), liquid pasteurised EGG yolk, water, sugar, dark chocolate coating 2.9% (cocoa paste, sugar, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier: SOYA lecithin, natural aroma of vanilla), butter (MILK), liquid cream [cream (MILK), stabiliser: carrageenan], white chocolate1.6% (sugar, cocoa butter, powdered whole MILK, emulsifier:  SOYA lecithin, natural aroma of vanilla), milk chocolate coating 1.5% (sugar, cocoa butter, powdered whole MILK, cocoa paste, emulsifier: SOYA lecithin, salt, natural aroma of vanilla), transformed cassava starch, cocoa butter, cocoa paste, coffee extract 0.3%, gellant: carrageenan, salt, liquid caramel 0.1% (sugar, wheat glucose syrup, water).

Check Picard 12 Mini Chocolate & Coffee Eclairs Frozen against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Picard 12 Mini Chocolate & Coffee Eclairs Frozen is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go