Is Picard Crispy Chicken Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt-cured chicken breast [chicken breast 56% (origin: France*), water, potato starch, salt], coating 36.7% [WHEAT flour (GLUTEN), water, breadcrumbs (WHEAT flour (GLUTEN), yeast, salt), WHEAT GLUTEN, corn starch, WHEAT semolina (GLUTEN), rice flour, raising agents (diphosphate, sodium carbonate), salt, pepper, garlic and onion powder, horseradish powder, sage, natural pepper flavouring, sunflower oil, spice extract (turmeric, paprika)], sunflower and rapeseed oil.

Check Picard Crispy Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Picard Crispy Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepDipping
Dairy Free? Picard Crispy Chicken | Spoonful