Is Picard Potato & Onion Gratin Frozen Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- powdered whole milk
- butter
- comt cheese
powdered whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pre-cooked potato 38%, water, onion 14.2%, comt� cheese (contains MILK) 8.6%, liquid cr�me fra�che (MILK) 6.5%, powdered whole MILK , butter (MILK), potato starch, salt, thickener: xanthan gum, white pepper.
Check Picard Potato & Onion Gratin Frozen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Picard Potato & Onion Gratin Frozen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Picard Potato & Onion Gratin Frozen is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


