Is Picard Sardine Fillets Frozen Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sardines (FISH), wild Sardina pilchardus caught in the purse seines in the North-East Atlantic (FAO 27), sub-areas English Channel and Celtic Sea (VII), South Brittany (VIIIa). 

Check Picard Sardine Fillets Frozen against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Picard Sardine Fillets Frozen is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSalad